PAST PRESIDENTS

1920Jacob A. Kahn
1921Jacob A. Kahn
1922P.M. Parry
1923W.A. Moser
1924H.M. Ferguson
1925C.B. Hawley
1926C.R. Randall
1927B. E. Rowley
1928R.M. Bleak
1929J.M. Perlewitz
1930G.W. Forsberg
1931C.A. Wolfrom
1932L.E. Brown
1933D.M. Salsbury
1934D.M. Salsbury
1935B.C.J. Wheatlake
1936N/A
1937W.A. Huckins
1938Will O. Smith
1939J. Vernon Sharp
1940Orson John Hyde
1941G. Wayne Stillman
1942E.J. Duggan
1942(July) Leland B. Flint
1943Leland B. Flint
1944(July) Kimball Vance
1944Frank E. Bodine
1945Ora H. Barlow
1946O. Reid Bigelow
1947John Longden
1948Howard W. Price
1949Stanley M. Johns
1949(May) J.F. McAllister
1950James L. Schricker
1951Paul J. Devine
1952James C. Littlefield
1953Mark Austin
1954Mark Brown
1955P.A. Maughan
1956Ernest D. Schettler
1957DeLamar Holt
1958(Feb) Dell R. Holbrook
1958J.R. Christensen
1959Carlos W. Stone
1960Walter J. Michelsen
1961Dale Brown
1962D.H. White
1963Leonard R. Tranter
1964Robert W. Darger
 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

Jacob A. Kahn
Franklin S. Cundiff
Lewis E. Brown
Orson J. Hyde
C.A. Wolfrom
G.W. Forsberg
B.C.J. Wheatlake
Ernest Dee
E.E. Brazier
James L. Schricker
Sam W. Leaver
W.E. Fleetwood
L. John Christensen
E.F. Schettler
H.T. Plumb
George B. Earl
Ed H. Eardley
Henry Eskuche
L.A. Herdti
Paul Ashworth
W.A. Huckins
Henry F. Laub
Sharpe C. Gillespie
George E. Larsen
O.B. Johnson
Ora Barlow
G. Wayne Stillman
John E. Clark
William B. Roberts
Clarence W. Gilner
A.R. Woolley
 

MANAGERS OF THE ASSOCIATION

1920Rocky Mountain Electrical Cooperation League
1921Earl T. Millham
1980Klaas DeBoer, Sr.
2006Klaas DeBoer, Sr.
2007Klaas DeBoer, Jr.
2008Monique De Boer
2009Monique De Boer
2010Monique De Boer
 

IEA'S GREATEST CONTRIBUTION THROUGH SERVICE AWARD

2007Bob Spears, Wheeler Power
2008Keven Meridith, JRC
2009Pete Jones, EMS

Current Award Recipient

Pete Jones, EMS

 

DELAMER HOLT SERVICE TO THE INDUSTRY AWARD

2008Reed Gardner, EWS
2009Mike Balfe, Lyle W. Williams Company

Current Award Recipient

Mike Balfe, Lyle W. Williams Company